regent's conferences & events, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:00 – 22:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 22:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 22:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 16 min.
7 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
REGENT'S CONFERENCES & EVENTS LTD
Reg. office address
INNER CIRCLE, REGENTS PARK, NW1 4NS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
02961352
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/10/2013 - REGENT'S COLLEGE CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED
SIC Code
68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Situated in London's peaceful Regent's Park, just minutes walk from Baker Street tube station and the West End, Regent’s Conferences & Events offer beautiful outdoor spaces and an affordable range of attractive meeting & function rooms.


Company description
Rooms with a View ........Located within 11 acres of private grounds, Regent's Conferences & Events offer a unique venue in the heart of London.

Four large conference and banqueting suites are available during the week and over 30 rooms available at the weekends

The perfect outdoor space for team building, summer barbecues and marquee events.

The venues in-house catering team offer an excellent range of menus and bespoke packages can be easily created.
Offers a wide variety of packages from competitive day delegate rates to BBQ and team building packages.
The perfect environment for delegates to learn, create and be inspired.

Regent's Conferences & Events is easily accessible by road or public transport, is outside the congestion zone and has car parking facilities.
Keywords:
Conference Centre, Conference Venue, Function Rooms, Wedding Reception, Conference Rooms, Meeting Venues, Party Halls, Event Venues, Reception Hall, Function Venues, Conference Room Hire, Business Meeting Rooms, Lecture Theatre, Corporate Events, Companies, Event Planners, Exhibition Centre, Licenced Wedding Venue, Barbecue Packages, Bbq Packages, Outdoor Event Space
Services
wedding packages, catering, Room Hire, Meeting Room Hire, Private Venue Hire, Function Hire, Event Planning, Team Building Activities
Categories
Venue
Facilities
bar, audio and video, car parking, cash machine, childrens facilities, events manager, meeting rooms, outdoor activities, wifi, Conference Facilities
Spoken languages
English, Spanish,
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
regent's conferences & events is listed in the following categories:

Bar for hire - Regent's Conferences & Events

Reviews

Yably

regent's conferences & events

3.4 from 5

Average

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for regent's conferences & events!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16-18 Paddington St
    W1U 5AS  London
    020 7487 5060
  2. 1 Park Crescent
    W1B 1SH  London
    020 7631 8397
  3. 16 Crawford St
    W1H 1BS  London
    020 7935 2600
  4. 78 York Street
    W1H 1DP  London
    020 7692 6789
  5. 66 Portland Place
    W1B 1AD  London
    020 7580 5533
  6. 22 Duchess Mews
    W1G 9DT  London
    020 7706 7700
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies