Real Asset Management, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 26 November 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 7 min.
13 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
REAL ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
9 KING STREET, EC2V 8EA, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04434570
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/11/2009 - BLUEMEADOW LIMITED
SIC Code
82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Date of Incorporation
09 May 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
South Block Central Court Knoll Rise Orpington Kent BR6 0JA

Description

Real Asset Management provides fixed asset management software, asset tracking systems and computerised maintenance management software (CMMS)


Company description
Our products are of top quality and the consultancy services offered are unparalleled with any other. As a list of services, we offer the following for any size of business. Asset Accounting Fixed Asset Accounting Web-enabled Asset Management Capital Allowance Management Depreciation Modelling Lease Accounting Capital Project Control Maintenance Management Maintenance Management Helpdesk Management Mobile Handheld Maintenance Web-based Call Logging Asset Tracking Inventory Management Fixed Asset Tracking/Barcoding RFID Business Intelligence KPI & Dashboard Reporting for RAM's Product Suite QlikView - Business Intelligence Transport & Logistics Solutions Intermodal Tank Management Intermodal Equipment Leasing Maintenance and Repair Trailer Leasing Management Work Order/Procurement Management Intermodal Equipment Sales Depot and Vendor Cost Management Electronic Document Management.
Keywords:
Office Management, Software, Software Solutions, Software Development, Software Companies, Financial Services, Auditing, Consultancy Services, Clouds, Asset Tracking Software, Office Administration Services, Fixed Asset Management Software, Intermodal Transport Software
Real Asset Management is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Real Asset Management

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Real Asset Management!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 King St
    EC2V 8EA  London
    020 3861 7100
  2. 21 Ironmonger Ln
    EC2V 8EY  London
    020 3040 0600
  3. 20 King Street
    EC2V 8EG  London
    020 7015 5370
  4. 28 King St
    EC2V 8EH  London
    020 7283 9422
  5. 50 Gresham St
    EC2V 7AY  London
    020 7397 2600
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies