write review
updated on 18 February 2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Rathbone Hotel

Business type:

Hotel/bed & breakfast/guest house

Local authority:

Westminster

Date of inspection:

02 March 2011

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 20 February 2020

Opening Times

ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
RATHBONE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
28 RATHBONE PLACE, W1T 1JT, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
08556999
Previous Names
24/02/2016 - STARTLINK LIMITED
SIC Code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
05 Jun 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Situated in Fitzrovia, The Rathbone Hotel is located in the heart of the West End and within walking distance of Soho and Theatreland. There are 72 rooms equipped with television, safe and air conditioning, and non smoking rooms are available upon are available upon request. They provide laundry and childcare services.


Company description
Rooms at the Rathbone each offer a TV with satellite channels, tea/coffee facilities and complimentary bottled water. Some rooms also provide luxurious bathrobes and slippers. Guests at the Rathbone are surrounded by the vibrant restaurants of Fitzrovia, some of which offer a 10% discount to Rathbone guests. Freshly prepared continental breakfasts are served every morning, with full English breakfasts cooked to order.
At the hotel there is a 24-hour room service menu, a breakfast restaurant and a residents' bar and lounge. The concierge can assist with travel arrangements, theatre tickets or any other requests. There is excellent access to the rest of London, with Goodge Street Tube Station just a 4-minute walk away and Oxford Circus Tube Station just 8 minutes walk .
Major shopping areas such as Oxford Street, Bond Street, and Regent Street are all within walking distance . Westminster Borough is a great choice for travellers interested in shopping, parks and history .
Keywords:
Bars, Rooms, Lifts, Non Smoking Rooms, 24 Hour Front Desk, London Four Stars
Categories
hotel
Facilities
WiFi, Non-smoking rooms, Room service, 24-hour front desk, Lift, Bar
Spoken languages
Italian, Spanish, English
Rathbone Hotel is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Rathbone Hotel

4.16 from 5

Good

3152 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Rathbone Hotel!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter