Quikflw Ltd, London

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 39 min.
7 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
QUIKFLW LTD
Reg. office address
28 LEMAN STREET, E1 8ER, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03888530
Previous Names
29/10/2007 - SOLV BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
25/01/2001 - SOLVONLINE LTD.
23/02/2000 - ACESTAR LTD
VAT Number
745652514
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
03 Dec 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
145-157 St. John Street London EC1V 4PW
the Old Pump House 1a Stonecross St. Albans AL1 4AA England
the Dell Rose Lane, Wheathampstead St. Albans Hertfordshire AL4 8RD

Description

Develop and administer your Estimations through to Jobs, Invoices and Purchase Orders with Quikflw.

We established as a pure custom development company designing systems for companies to get their internal processes a lot easier and conserve them time.

We set to construct a system that would take care of a lot of the typical requirements. We formed a very mindful choice that we will not create a one-size-fits-all system, as that would end up being uncontrollable and overloaded with performance most clients wouldn't want.

Quikflw is an online set of tools for supporting you to make and control your Quotations, Jobs/Sales Orders, Purchase Orders, Invoices, and Distribution Notes and producing integrated Stock Control/Inventory Management.

You can choose just one module or several to handle your whole business process.

The strong template functionality helps you to produce many different kinds of document along with the standard ones.


Keywords:
Software Development, Software Developer, Computer Software Development, Software Companies, invoice builder, invoice maker, online invoice generator, online quote maker, quote creator, quote maker, Quoting Software
Quikflw Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Quikflw Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Central House, 25, Camperdown Street
    E1 8DZ  London
    020 7033 2333
  2. 56 Leman Street
    E1 8EU  London
    020 7193 7120
  3. 6 floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street
    E1 8FA  London
    020 3589 1385
  4. Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street
    E1 8FA  London
    020 8057 8874
  5. 2 Leman Street
    E1 8FA  London
    020 3751 7676
  6. 2 Leman Street
    E1 8FA  London
    020 3371 0004
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies