write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 50 min.
2 days 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
QBE STRATEGIC CAPITAL (EUROPE) LIMITED
Reg. office address
PLANTATION PLACE, 30 FENCHURCH STREET, EC3M 3BD, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
02324824
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/10/2017 - QBE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
05 Dec 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

QBE Insurance (Europe) underwrites specialist business insurance. It is is proud to be an Official Partner of England Rugby and Premiership Rugby.


Keywords:
Reinsurance, Insurance Providers, Insurance, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Games, Specialist, Rugby, European, Operation, Qbe
QBE LONDON is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for QBE LONDON!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. NEW LONDON BRIDGE HOUSE, 25 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
    SE1 9SG  London
    020 7280 7500
  2. 140 Fenchurch St
    EC3M 6BL  London
    020 7220 7979
  3. 2 MINSTER COURT, MINCING LANE
    EC3R 7PD  London
    020 7204 8400
  4. 130, FENCHURCH STREET
    EC3M 5LZ  London
    0845 071 8317
  5. 1, MINSTER COURT, MINCING LANE
    EC3R 7AA  London
    020 76237791
  6. 20 Fenchurch St
    EC3M 3AZ  London
    020 7953 6000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies