Professional Engineering Publishing Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 27 min.
3 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING PROJECTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 BIRDCAGE WALK, WESTMINSTER, SW1H 9JJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01103638
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/11/2013 - PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING PUBLISHING LIMITED
23/02/1998 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
58141 - Publishing of learned journals
71129 - Other engineering activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Meadowbank Road Rotherham S61 2NF

Description

The IMechE is the United Kingdom's qualifying body for Mechanical Engineers and has been the home of Mechanical Engineers for over 150 years Around 75, 000 engineers world wide are members The site lists events, news items and joining instructions Includes a Members' area


Keywords:
Civil Engineers, Magazine Publishers, Journal Publishing, Business Journals Publishing, Periodical Publishing and Printing, Technical College, Vocational School, Vocational Education
Services
Engineering
Professional Engineering Publishing Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Professional Engineering Publishing Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 Old Queen St
    SW1H 9HP  London
    020 7961 0150
  2. 22 Old Queen Street
    SW1H 9HP  London
    020 7961 0200
  3. 21 Dartmouth Street
    SW1H 9BP  London
    020 7593 5500
  4. 24 Tufton St
    SW1P 3RB  London
    020 7222 5533

  5.   London
    020 8542 9448
  6. 116 PALL MALL
    SW1Y 5ED  London
    020 77668900
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies