Price Forbes & Partners Ltd, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 18 November 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

BaxterStorey, Price Forbes

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

City of London Corporation

Date of inspection:

05 August 2019

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 22 November 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:30
Open.
Closes in  8 min.
8 min

Official Data

Official Name
PRICE FORBES & PARTNERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 MINSTER COURT, MINCING LANE, EC3R 7PD, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05734247
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/06/2006 - NEWCO (PFP) LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
08 Mar 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

AT PRICE FORBES WE BRING TOGETHER THE BEST PEOPLE AND THE BEST MARKETS, SO THAT YOU CAN BE SURE YOUR NEEDS ARE ALIGNED AND CONNECTED TO THE VERY BEST SOLUTIONS AVAILABLE . As a truly independent company we are committed to bringing you unparalleled expertise and connecting you with the best people, markets and solutions available. INDEPENDENT Our independence means we have no local conflicts, nor are we constrained by market agreements. This leaves us free to work with markets best placed to meet you and your clients’ needs.
CONNECTED We are part of the Worldwide Broker Network and you benefit from our centralised in-house service, a team driven by a desire to collaborate in your best interests. Together, we will connect you with the best products and markets to achieve the right solution for you. COMMITTED Taking a long-term view means that we are dedicated to developing a mutually beneficial relationship with our clients and markets.
By working together we believe we can tackle the most sophisticated risks with a tenacity to deliver on time, every time.


Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance, Brokers, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Non-Life Insurance
Price Forbes & Partners Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Price Forbes & Partners Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 MINSTER COURT, MINCING LANE
    EC3R 7DD  London
    020-7617-4600
  2. LONDON UNDERWRITING CENTRE 6TH FLOOR, 3 MINSTER COURT MINCING LANE
    EC3R 7DD  London
  3. LONDON UNDERWRITING CENTRE 6TH FLOOR, 3 MINSTER COURT MINCING LANE
    EC3R 7DD  London
  4. LONDON UNDERWRITING CENTRE 6TH FLOOR, 3 MINSTER COURT MINCING LANE
    EC3R 7DD  London
  5. LONDON UNDERWRITING CENTRE 6TH FLOOR, 3 MINSTER COURT MINCING LANE
    EC3R 7DD  London
  6. Mincing Lane
    EC3R 7BB  London
    020 7628 9599
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies