Poplar Harca, London

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 22 min.
1 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
POPLAR HARCA PROJECTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
167A EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD, E14 0EA, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03464996
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/08/2013 - POPLAR HARCA (REFURBISHMENT) LIMITED
27/05/1998 - AZTECDANCE LIMITED
SIC Code
41100 - Development of building projects
Date of Incorporation
13 Nov 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Poplar Housing and Regeneration Community Association is registered charity number 1064397.


Company description
We work closely with residents, local organisations and other service providers to achieve our aims. Our neighbourhood management approach means the services residents want and need are delivered in the most effective way. We are constantly looking at ways to provide good quality services in an innovative way. This means often we lead with new initiatives and practices that will benefit local people. Our joined-up approach links housing to training, jobs, education, health, sports and the arts.
Our resident support team works to empower residents so they can manage their estates. We offer training in governance, leadership and communications so residents involved in the running of our organisation have the confidence and skills to do so. We constantly monitor and review our performance through surveys and continuous feedback exercises. Residents go on estate inspections regularly with officers.
We have a fair and effective complaints procedure. We have a constant, two-way communication process between the public and us.
Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Property Developers, Housing Projects, Housing Accommodation, Community Organisations, Housing Providers, Holding Company, Trusts, Society, Operative, Cooperative, Trusts & Co-Operatives
Services
Housing
Categories
Housing Association, Building Companies
Poplar Harca is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Poplar Harca!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 Market Way
    E14 6AH  London
    020 7538 8442
  2. 98 Burcham St, Glenkerry House
    E14 0SL  London
    020 7515 8645
  3. 60 CORDELIA STREET
    E14 6AS  London
    0800 035 1991
  4. 88 Teviot St
    E14 6PX  London
    020 75380297
  5. 29 BRACKEN HOUSE, WATTS GROVE
    E3 3RG  London
    020 79873834
  6. LIMBOROUGH HOUSE, 25A THOMAS ROAD
    E14 7AW  London
    020 7538 2551
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies