Plantcraft Design Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 20:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 20:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 58 min.
6 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
MAYFAIR PLANTERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
23 DARTMOUTH ROAD, NW2 4ET, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03060586
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/02/2015 - PLANT CRAFT DESIGNS LIMITED
SIC Code
81300 - Landscape service activities
Date of Incorporation
24 May 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
101 Brent Terrace Cricklewood London NW2 1BY

Description

Plants for offices in London. Office plants care, maintenance service, and rentals. Interior and exterior plant displays supplied and maintained.


Company description
WHY PLANTCRAFT? Plantcraft Design Ltd operates in Central, West and North West London. We provide design, installation, and maintenance services for plant displays in offices and other business premises. We don't have a shop, but can supply a full range of plant displays in decorative pots, to order. Depending on the selection of plants and planters required, delivery may take as little as a couple of days, up to several weeks for special orders. We are reliable and flexible. We offer a more direct and personal service than our bigger competitors.
As a result, a number of our best customers have been with us for more than 15 years now. We don't ask for a fixed term contract, relying instead on satisfied customers to keep us in business. Why risk being tied in for 3 years to a maintenance contract? Your needs can change - don't be trapped . What we do know, is that our best chance of retaining your custom is to look after you - by looking after your plants. With Plantcraft you are never more than a phone call away from the decision maker.
Have a browse, then or email WEBSITE Photos of plants and p lanters (except the ) have all been taken at our clients premises, mainly using a mobile phone camera. We prefer this approach, rather than using professional stock photographs. Our site name, OfficePlantsLondon.uk, was chosen as it is search friendly and descriptive..
Keywords:
Office Plants, Tropical Plants, Planters, Exterior Plants, Plants in Pots
Products
Plant Displays, Interior Plants
Services
Landscape Services, Office Plant Maintenance, Interior Plant Services
Categories
Florists, Landscape Gardeners, Landscape Company
Plantcraft Design Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Plantcraft Design Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 216B Walm Ln
    NW2 3BS  London
    020 7624 1804
  2. Dyne Rd
    NW6 7XE  London
    07791 144935
  3. 153 Chatsworth Rd
    NW2 5QT  London
    07513 016331
  4. 161-163 IVERSON ROAD
    NW6 2RB  London
    020 7328 3208
  5. 11 Lowfield Rd
    NW6 2PP  London
    020 7372 0082
  6. 44 Montrose Avenue, Queens Park
    NW6 6LB  London
    020 8964 0408
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies