Plant and Plant Ltd., London

Write review
updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayThClosed
FridayFrClosed
SaturdaySa
11:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 18:00
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWeClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 14 h 16 min.
1 day 14 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
PLANT AND PLANT LTD.
Reg. office address
101 CLOVA ROAD, LONDON, E7 9AG, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
06275799
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/01/2011 - SEWING TECHNOLOGY LTD
SIC Code
47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
11 Jun 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Plant and Plant Ltd. started by John and Janet Plant, overwhelmed by our large collection of China we started trading in Brick Lane in the East end. Our line of handmade Susie aprons are designed for entertaining, and are the creations of Janet Plant. Textile Designer and graduate of the Edna Manley College of Visual and Performing Arts. Our cakestands are made by John who tireless search for uniqe plates to create our beautiful stands.


Keywords:
Retail Market, Nonstore Retailers, Educational Support Services, Tableware Supply, Vintage Plates, Vintage Teapots
Plant and Plant Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Plant and Plant Ltd.

3.8 from 5

Average

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Plant and Plant Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 20 ATHERTON ROAD
    E7 9AJ  London
  2. 29 Woodgrange Road
    E7 8BA  London
    +44 20 8555 5120
  3. 29 Claremont Rd
    E7 0QD  London
    07887 688064
  4. 102 Sebert Road, Forest Gate
    E7 0NH  London
    020 8555 1915
  5. 100 Green St
    E7 8JG  London
    020 8586 0204
  6. 220 Green Street
    E7 8LE  London
    020 8475 7211
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies