Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 19 h 55 min.
1 day 19 h 55 min

Official Data

Official Name
PASSMAN LEONARD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Reg. office address
BENTINCK HOUSE, BENTINCK ROAD, UB7 7RQ, WEST DRAYTON, Greater London England
Company Number
07126737
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/11/2010 - HUNTLEY FARRAR ASSOCIATES LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
15 Jan 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Passman Leonard is a firm of Chartered Certified Accountants with offices in West Drayton and in Hammersmith serving clients in West London and further afield, including areas such as Uxbridge, Slough, Hayes, Kensington, Fulham, Chelsea, Chiswick, Ealing and Shepherds Bush.
Having been in business for over 20 years, our chartered certified accountants offer specialist accounting services for all types and sizes of clients in sectors including property, retail, hospitality, service businesses, design, IT and dentistry among many others
We offer competitive fixed fees and guarantee to complete work on time every time. Our chartered certified accountants deliver a service beyond expectations we offer a very approachable, friendly and hands-on service. We are driven to make our clients succeed, as their success leads to our success.


Company description
Passman Leonard is an established independent firm of Chartered Certified Accountants and Tax Advisors based in West Drayton and Hammersmith, with staff and consultants who have been serving the West London area for over 20 years.
The firm has 3 partners, each with over a decade's experience, plus a team of professionals with experience in helping a vast range of small and medium sized companies and business, along with private individuals. We offer a comprehensive range of accountancy, tax and business advisory services across all industries and specialisms.
We take a refreshing approach to accountancy services that place us ahead of the competition. We understand that every client has different needs and we offer a highly tailored approach to suit your specific requirements.
We offer fixed fees paid by monthly installments, with no hidden extras, so you can budget and manage your cashflow better throughout the year.
We can offer accounting software support, including training on Sage packages and we can give you our free in-house bookkeeping software.
We give our clients an efficient and reliable service, with our approachable and friendly staff offering expertise, knowledge and experience.
But don't just take our word for it, see what our existing clients have to say by looking at the Testimonials our clients have written.
And why not find out about the great service we give for yourself by taking advantage of our offer of a free no-obligation consultation with one of our partners.
Keywords:
Accountants, Tax Advisor, Tax Planning, Property Tax, Auditing, Tax Services, Business Health Check, Business Advice, Business Valuation, Business Plan
Services
Annual Accounts Preparation, Tax Planning Services, VAT Services, Tax Investigation Fee Protection, Bookkeeping, Management Accounts, Business Valuations, Business Healthcheck, Business Plans
Passman Leonard is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Passman Leonard

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Passman Leonard!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 HIGH HOLBORN
    WC1V 6BX  London
  2. 16 HIGH HOLBORN
    WC1V 6BX  London
  3. 16 HIGH HOLBORN
    WC1V 6BX  London
  4. 16 HIGH HOLBORN
    WC1V 6BX  London
  5. 16 HIGH HOLBORN
    WC1V 6BX  London
  6. 283-291 Wandsworth Road
    SW8 2ND  London
    020 7720 2508
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies