Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 18:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
09:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 26 min.
4 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
OSCAR'S DEN (LONDON) LTD
Reg. office address
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET, EC1V 9EE, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
00844356
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/04/2015 - DENNIS GREEN (GROCERS) LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
05 Apr 1965
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
73/75 Mortimer Street London W1W 7SQ

Description

Balloons for every occasion, we have huge selection of fancy dress costumes, our experts will help you to choose all you need for a party. We hire out helium gas to inflate balloons, we hire tables and chairs and inflatable equipment, supply party entertainers, offer party decorations.


Company description
Oscars Den specialises in fireworks and publicity stunts and can claim to be the best in the business. For two years running Oscars Den was invited to provide the entertainment for the annual Childrens Party at the Prime Ministers Downing Street residence. Other clients have included Mick Jagger, Phil Collins and the Duchess of York.
Keywords:
Retail Shops, Party Goods, Party Novelties, Party Bags, Party Goods and Novelties, Party Favours, Party Hats, Joke Shop, Balloon Suppliers, Birthday Party Ideas, Fancy Dress Costumes, Helium Balloons, Fancy Dress Outfits, Masquerade, Adult Fancy Dress, Fancy Dress, Shopping & Retail, Shopping, Party, Women's Clothing Stores, Birthday, Bridal Shops, Christmas, Baby, Wigs, Fireworks, Magic, Hen Party, Masks, Halloween, Xmas, Holy Communion, Baby Shower, Firework Displays, Clowns, Clothing Shops, Corporate Parties, New Year, Men's Clothing Stores, Valentine's Day, Bat Mitzvah, Bubble Machines, Ball Pond, St Patricks Day, Practical Jokes, Oscars, Latex Masks, New Born Baby, Carnival Masks, Good Deal, Birthday Pa, Adult's Chairs, Barmitvahs, Depar, Gimmicks, Oscars Den
Products
Balloons, Novelty, Costumes, Banners, Display, Hats, Helium Gas, High Chairs, Childrens Chairs, Childrens Table
Services
Weddings, Magic Tricks, Children's Disco
Categories
party supplies, costume shop, shopping/retail, Entertainers, Magician
Oscars Den is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Oscars Den

4.24 from 5

Good

73 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Oscars Den!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 135-137 CITY ROAD
    EC1V 1JB  London
  2. 41 Corsham St
    N1 6DR  London
  3. Kemp House
    EC1V 2NX  London
    07702 000093
  4. 152 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    0345 833 8414
  5. Kemp House
    EC1V 2NX  London
    07533 674054
  6. Kemp House, 152 - 160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX  London
    020 8133 0001
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies