Newham Florist & Balloons, London

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 12 min.
11 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
NEWHAM FLORIST LTD
Reg. office address
28 BARKING ROAD, EASTHAM, E6 3BP, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06271163
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/09/2007 - UPTON FLORIST LTD
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
06 Jun 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

9.00am - 5.30pm Monday to Saturday. Closed Sundays


Company description
Newham Florist & Balloons are situated in the centre of East ham on the Barking Road. Delivering to all of Newham and London. Our caring staff ensure Funeral tributes are made to the family's exact requirements including Asian funerals, we make all Asian Symbols. We also specialise in wedding garlands and bouquets including venue decoration. We have an excellent reputation for balloon creations for all occasions/venues, come in or call for a free quotation.
Keywords:
Flowers, Flower Bouquets, Birthday Flowers, Special Occasion Flowers, Florist Shops, Flower Shops, Flowers and Gifts, Valentine's Day Flowers, Interflora Florists, Garden Seeds and Plants, Pet Shop, Fertilizer, Worldwide Delivery, Seed Suppliers, Hames
Products
Flower Arrangement, Pet Food
Categories
Florists
Newham Florist & Balloons is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

excellent flowers ,nice shop ,they did my mums funeral flowers and the designs was amazing,will recommend to everyone.

Yably

Newham Florist & Balloons

3.55 from 5

Average

29 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Newham Florist & Balloons!

Do you know Newham Florist & Balloons? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 534 BARKING ROAD
    E13 8QE  London
    020-8472-3216
  2. 288 Green St
    E7 8LF  London
    020 8552 9912
  3. 357 Barking Rd
    E13 8EE  London
    020 7476 5576
  4. 3 Vicarage Lane
    E6 6AD  London
    020 8552 2702
  5. 414 BARKING ROAD
    E6 2SA  London
    020 8471 7070
  6. 165, PLAISTOW ROAD
    E15 3ET  London
    020 8534 5182
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies