Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWeClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 33 min.
13 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
NENE TEREZA
Reg. office address
WEST GREEN LEARNING CENTRE LANGHAM ROAD, PARK VIEW ACADEMY, N15 3RB, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06920109
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/02/2011 - NENE TEREZA LTD.
SIC Code
85520 - Cultural education
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 2009
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The Nene Tereza (Mother Teresa) Organisation is an Albanian ethnic community organisation based in London. It was established to improve the quality of lives of children and young people from Albanian speaking communities and their families. Our work is based on providing a secure environment were children can learn their mother tongue, cultural values and history so they can build a sense of belonging, increase self-esteem and be part of the community.
Children and young people are also provided with education support which is in line of the national curriculum. Children, parents and teachers all play their part and it is this team effort that helps us achieve high standards and sustainable achievements.
Our work is also based on providing a holistic community support services that lead to valuable and sustainable outcomes in relation to integration, participation, access to rights and entitlements as well as citizenship.


Keywords:
School, Art School, Educational Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Arts Education, Charity Organizations
Nene Tereza is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Nene Tereza

3.4 from 5

Average

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Nene Tereza!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 13 AVENUE ROAD
    N15 5JG  London
  2. 29 Lausanne Road
    N8 0HJ  London
  3. 70A HAMPDEN ROAD
    N8 0HT  London
    07963 374111
  4. P.O Box 45189
    N15 3XP  London
    020 8881 0660
  5. 4 Coburg Rd
    N22 6UJ  London
    020 8365 7500
  6. 233 Seven Sisters Rd
    N4 2DA  London
    020 7263 3071
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies