Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
MY PLUMBER LIMITED
Reg. office address
98 TOOLEY STREET, SE1 2TH, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03945149
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/07/2005 - GLASSON PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
VAT Number
835391417
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Grove Park Studios 188-192 Sutton Court Road Chiswick London W4 3HR
188-192 Sutton Court Road, Chiswick, London Grove Park Studios 188-192 Sutton Court Road Chiswick, London W4 3HR England
Grove Park Studios 188-129 Sutton Court Road Chiswick London W4 3HR

Description

We do all kinds of plumbing, gas, electrical, drainage, carpentry, tiling and handyman work. Most of our clients are local people in the community and we have many landlords who like us to take care of their tenants for them. We hope that you will give us a try!


Company description
My Plumber London is a locally operating plumbing company founded in 2005. We cover the whole London area within M25 and provide a full range of plumbing, heating and gas services. In addition, we could assist you with plenty of property repair and maintenance tasks.
Some of the services we offer are:
¿ Plumbing Services - the experienced plumbers can help with tap repair and replacement, leaking toilets and showers repair, dishwasher and washing machines installation, water softener installation, etc.
¿ Drainage and toilets unblocking
¿ Boiler servicing, repair and installation
¿ Appliances installation
¿ Heating services including radiator installation, replacement and repair, underfloor heating installation, etc.
¿ Property services - we can assist with electrical, handyman and property refurbishment jobs.

Do not hesitate to contact us 7 days a week, the experienced and professionally-equipped technicians are available even on the bank holidays!
For additional information, you can give us a call 24/7 or visit our website.
Keywords:
Handyman, Odd Jobs, Electricians, TV Wall Mounting, Certified Electrician, Mirrors Hanging, Pictures Hanging, Hanging Services, Bath Fitting, Shelves installation, Central Heating Gas Installation/Servicing, Central Heating LPG Installation/Servicing, Free estimates excl insurance
Services
Boiler Installation, Boiler Repairs/Servicing, Central Heating - Gas - Installation/Servicing, Central Heating - LPG - Installation/Servicing, Gas Cooker Installation, Landlord Gas Certificates/Safety Checks, General Plumbing, Plumbing Repairs, Power Flushing, Radiators/Valves/Thermostats Installed/Replaced, Shower Installation/Repair, Thermal Dynamics, Under Floor Heating, Water Leak Detection, Water Supply Pipe Repairs, Bathroom Fitter, Property Maintenance/Repair, Painting/Decorating, Plumbing, Plumbing Services, Carpentry, Underfloor Heating, Painting & Decorating, Engineering, Property Refurbishment, Decking, Tiling, Office Refurbishment, Electrical Repairs, Kitchen Refurbishment, Bathroom Refurbishment, Insurance Work Undertaken, Furniture Assembly, 24 Hour Callout, Curtain Fitting, Blind Fitting, Curtain Installation, Shower Screen Fitting, Shower Installation & Repair
Categories
Plumber, Carpenters, Heating Contractors, Emergency Plumber, Central Heating Engineers, Air Conditioning Contractors, Bathroom Fitters
Brands
magnaclean, vaillant
Facilities
Domestic work, Commercial work, Free estimates (excl. insurance), 24 hour call-out, Insurance work undertaken, Cards accepted
Service Areas
All london w, N and nw postcodes, Sw
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
My Plumber Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

My Plumber Ltd

4.51 from 5

Very good

716 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for My Plumber Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter