write review
updated on 18 October 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  4 h 56 min.
4 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
MONSTER WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Reg. office address
CHANCERY HOUSE, 53-64 CHANCERY LANE, WC2A 1QS, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01881381
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/07/2006 - TMP WORLDWIDE LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-420326793
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
29 Jan 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Vision, energy, creativity, and the fact that we encourage every employee to unleash their potential. We know what it takes to grow, develop, enhance and advance your career and life like no one else. That's why we look for people who want to be the best at what they do. People who enjoy doing more, getting more and being more and who aren't afraid to look at a challenge head on, inside out, upside down or even a little sideways to get the best possible results.
At Monster, we strive to be united, but not uniform. We view diversity in our own workforce as not only a strategic advantage but as a driver of great performance, a source of personal and common achievement and essential to our growth as a company. Reflecting those we serve, the Monster workforce is a global mosaic of talents, knowledge, insights and skills.
We realize that to grow by offering innovative services to the largest possible number and variety of consumers across the globe, we must be representative of the greatest possible range of needs, cultures, desires and values. So if you feel like we do -- that every project, every endeavour, and every workday should be bigger, better and bolder than the one that came before -- let loose the Monster in you and join us visit our latest opps here http://bit.ly/pHVoHv


Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Employment Agencies, Recruitment, Internet Advertising, Banner Advertising, Advertising Specialist, Consultancy
Services
Advertising
Monster.co.uk is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Monster.co.uk

4.3 from 5

Good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Monster.co.uk!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. MONSTER WORLDWIDE, CHANCERY HOUSE 53-64
    WC2A 1QS  London
  2. 8Th Floor, Holborn Gate, 26 Southampton Buildings
    WC2A 1AN  London
    0845 313 0000
  3. 25 Southampton Buildings
    WC2A 1AL  London
    020 3427 5786
  4. Central Court, 25 Southampton Buildings
    WC2A 1AL  London
    020 7092 8920
  5. Holborn Gate 330 High Holborn, 1st Floor
    WC1V 7QT  London
    020 7190 9558
  6. 303-306 High Holborn
    EC1M 3HE  London
    020 7407 4787
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies