write review
updated on 16 September 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 23 min.
4 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
MJP ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
9 HENEAGE STREET, E1 5LJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03163770
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/06/2008 - MACCORMAC JAMIESON PRICHARD LIMITED
04/06/1998 - MACCORMAC JAMIESON PRITCHARD LTD.
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Feb 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

MJP Architects is an architectural practice established in 1972 and based in Spitalfields, London. The practice changed its name from MacCormac Jamieson Prichard in June 2008 and has been owned by an Employee Benefit Trust since October 2007. The practice works in a wide variety of sectors and on projects of differing scales; from master planning to exhibition design and from corporate headquarters to furniture. The open plan layout of our offices and the non-hierarchical structure of the practice promotes an awareness amongst staff of the development of each project and a shared aspiration to achieve excellence.


Company description
MJP Architects is an architectural practice established in 1972 and located in Spitalfields, London. The practice changed its name from MacCormac Jamieson Prichard in June 2008 and has been owned by an Employee Benefit Trust since October 2007. We works in a wide variety of sectors and on projects of differing scales; from exhibition installations to masterplanning and from furniture to public spaces.
Keywords:
Non-Trading Company, Business Organisations, Companies
Services
Architectural Services
Categories
company, Architects
MJP Architects is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

MJP Architects

Excellent

31 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for MJP Architects!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9 Heneage Street
    E1 5LJ  London
    020 3667 1520
  2. 47 Heneage St
    E1 5LJ  London
    020 7059 0412
  3. 20 Links Yard
    E1 5LX  London
    020 3490 1900
  4. 68-80 Hanbury Street
    E1 5JL  London
    020 7183 4137
  5. 94 Hanbury St, unit 102
    E1 5JL  London
    020 7377 8885
  6. 26 Fournier Street
    E1 6QE  London
    020 7247 7028
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies