MIND IN TOWER HAMLETS AND NEWHAM, London

COVID-19 INFO

Due the Covid-19 outbreak your local Mind may have changed the way it provides services.

updated on 18/06/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

Due the Covid-19 outbreak your local Mind may have changed the way it provides services.

ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 41 min.
1 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
MIND IN TOWER HAMLETS AND NEWHAM
Reg. office address
MIND IN TOWER HAMLETS, 13 WHITETHORN STREET, E3 4DA, LONDON
Company Number
02643905
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/09/2008 - MIND IN TOWER HAMLETS
SIC Code
96040 - Physical well-being activities
Date of Incorporation
06 Sep 1991

Description

Recruit our accredited, professional web site design solutions at highly competitive prices and extend your business services to a wider audience. Unmatched customer service.


Keywords:
Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Advice, Personal Care Services, Adolescence IMHA Coburn Unit Newham HospitalOther Local Service Provision, Advocacy -, Advocacy under the Care Act for people who have a mental health diagnosis Tower Hamlets Residents, Community Advocacy Newham Residents VoiceAbility 0203 355 7142, Community Mental Health Advocacy Tower Hamlets Residents, IMHA Newham Residents Cambridge House 0207 358 7000, IMHA Tower Hamlets Residents, NHS Complaints Advocacy Newham Residents 0203 828 8245, NHS Complaints advocacy Tower Hamlets POhWER 0203 553 5960
Services
Advice / information, Advocacy:-, • IMHA – Tower Hamlets Residents, • Advocacy under the Care Act for people who have a mental health diagnosis – Tower Hamlets Residents, • Community Mental Health Advocacy – Tower Hamlets Residents, • NHS Complaints Advocacy – Newham Residents: 0203 828 8245, • Adolescence IMHA – Coburn Unit – Newham HospitalOther Local Service Provision:, • NHS Complaints advocacy Tower Hamlets: POhWER – 0203 553 5960, • IMHA – Newham Residents: Cambridge House – 0207 358 7000, • Community Advocacy Newham Residents: VoiceAbility – 0203 355 7142
MIND IN TOWER HAMLETS AND NEWHAM is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

MIND IN TOWER HAMLETS AND NEWHAM

4.4 from 5

Good

46 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for MIND IN TOWER HAMLETS AND NEWHAM!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Mind branches

  1. Mind
    1.98 mi
    8-10 Tudor Road
    E9 7SN  London
  2. 38, Whiston Road
    E2 8BW  London
  3. Mind
    2.62 mi
    246 Southwark Park Road
    SE16 3RN  London
  4. Mind
    2.94 mi
    54-56 Ormiston Road
    SE10 0LN  London
  5. Mind
    3 mi
    48 Kingsland High Street,
    E8 2JP  London