write review
updated on 12 November 2018

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
07:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 3 min.
9 h 3 min

Official Data

Previous Names
28/02/2003 - MCFEN PLENT LTD
SIC Code
77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Date of Incorporation
2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

McFen Plant Hire Road Sweeper, Excavator, 3CX, Dumper, & Attachment Hire with quality service, support & competitive pricing, London, Essex & Home Counties.


Company description
McFen Plant was established in 2003 with the vision of being the partner of choice within the construction, civil engineering and related industries, delivering safer environmental sustainable and reliable equipment. McFen Plant’s ethos is to work in openness and collaboration ensuring professional delivery of all our services. We operate a 24hr Plant Hire Service in London & the South East. Depending on the availability of the plant hire equipment you require, we can supply it to you within 24hrs providing your site is within London or Essex.
Keywords:
Plant Hire Equipment
Products
excavators, road sweepers, heavy haulage
McFen Plant is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

McFen Plant

3 from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for McFen Plant!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry