Mcbains Cooper Consulting Ltd London

write review
updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 1 min.
12 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
MCBAINS LTD
Reg. office address
5TH FLOOR, 26 FINSBURY SQUARE, EC2A 1DS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03094139
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
31/10/2017 - MCBAINS COOPER CONSULTING LIMITED
04/07/2000 - MCBAINS COOPER HOLDINGS LIMITED
VAT Number
749952572
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
71129 - Other engineering activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Mcbains Cooper Consulting Ltd London is world leading when it comes to setting standards in land, properties and constructions. When it comes to these, information is key. That is why the company makes sure every client is well informed. Meaningful information such as important events, training and development will be provided. For any other related services, you can visit the Mcbains Cooper Consulting Ltd London in London at 120 Old Broad Street, EC2N 1AR.


Company description
McBains Cooper is a leading, interdisciplinary property and construction consultancy providing a bespoke range of services to 'blue chip' corporates and public bodies throughout the UK, Europe and the Americas. As one of the longest established consultancies in the UK, McBains Cooper provides a broad range of services to meet the unique and constantly changing requirements of our clients. With projects ranging from minor works to major contracts in excess £200 million, we cover all major sectors, from education to retail, custodial to residential, health to commerce, infrastructure to transport and industrial to conservation.
Keywords:
Consulting Agency, Cost Management, Party Wall Matters, Mcbains Cooper, Concept Construction, Land Services, Project Monitoring, Property Consultancy, Leisure, Education, Health, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Property, Automotive, Advice, Professional Services, Retail, Management, Industrial, Housing, Specialist Training Services, Project, Heritage, Infrastructure, Public Sector, Dublin, Pfi, PPP, Key Worker Accommodation, Construction Consulting, Pfi PPP, Rights Light
Services
architecture, building maintenance, building surveying, commercial property, conservation, contract management, defects, development monitoring & advice, dilapidations, engineering, expert witness, facilities management, health & safety, party walls, project management, quantity surveying, residential property, right to light, Civil Engineering, Finance, Electrical Services, Building Services, Nationwide, Design & Planning
Categories
Building Surveyors
Mcbains Cooper Consulting Ltd London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mcbains Cooper Consulting Ltd London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby The Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers branches

  1. 117 High Street
    CM12 9AH  Billericay
  2. Euxton Lane
    PR7 6TB  Euxton