Mary Jane Vaughan, London

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 58 min.
15 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
MARY JANE VAUGHAN DESIGNS LIMITED
Reg. office address
6G HEWLETT HOUSE HAVELOCK TERRACE, SW8 4AS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
01694101
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/08/2016 - FAST FLOWERS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-503400411
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
25 Jan 1983
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fast Flowers Florists based in Fulham, London SW6 We provide a same day delivery service of wonderful fresh cut flowers, from Roses and Tulips to Lillies, Orchids and other exotic flowers We also do Floral arrangements for Christmas, Weddings and other events.


Company description
Mary Jane grew up in Colombia in a flower-growing family, so from an early age has been aware of flowers and cannot image a home or event without them. In the 1980's she took over a retail shop that her brother founded, and there was no looking back. With time the retail business was left behind as weddings and events began to take over, and now we work exclusively on bespoke engagements. Separately we run Fast Flowers, a phone and online venture where we pride ourselves in the delivery of perfectly crafted and stylish bouquets to London addresses. Firmly established as one of London's top florists, we hope to continue to create fresh designs that reflect our simple love of flowers.
Proud winners of Editor's Gold Award 2014, Conde Nast Brides the Show Shortlisted Florist of the Year 2013, Flower Market Awards
Keywords:
Accountants, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Flowers, Flower Delivery, Flower Bouquets, Birthday Flowers, Special Occasion Flowers, Floristry, Bouquets, Buy Flowers, Florist Shops, Wedding Supplies & Services, Flower Shops, Lilies, Flowers and Gifts, Business Accountants, Orchid, Posies, Exotic Flowers, Mother's Day Flowers, Flower Arranging, Valentine's Day Flowers, Order Flowers Online, Flower Displays, Wedding Flowers, Vat, Garden Seeds and Plants, Bridesmaid Bouquets, Wedding Bouquets, Bridal Bouquets, Services, Tax, Shops, Pet Shop, Events, Stores, Contemporary, Bridal, Innovative, Fertilizer, Small Businesses, Order Online, Flowers Online, supplies and services, Sw6, Tulip, Christmas Displays, Flor, Seed Suppliers, Long Stemmed Roses, Fast Flowers
Products
Flower Arrangement, Pet Food, Display
Services
Wedding Services, Wedding Planning, Weddings
Categories
Florists
Mary Jane Vaughan is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Nice gift for my mother

, more than 2 years ago

At Fast Flowers' you can buy fresh flowers. I wanted a nice bouquet of roses for my mother, as she was in hospital. I went there, chose the roses I wanted, payed them with credit card and the shop delivered them to her. She was very happy about this and this lasted only a few hours until she received it and surprised.
#roses#gift#hospital#flowers
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Mary Jane Vaughan

4.76 from 5

Good

21 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Mary Jane Vaughan!

Do you know Mary Jane Vaughan? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter