Markus Schmid Kitchens, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 22 min.
4 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
MARKUS SCHMID KITCHENS LTD
Reg. office address
55 INDERWICK ROAD, N8 9LA, LONDON, greater london
Company Number
09503746
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/11/2015 - CEFE LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-227203048
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Based in Crouch End we supply and fit Contur® Kitchens in London and the surrounding area directly from Germany. Our fitters are skilled German craftsmen trained in the installation of Contur® Kitchens. This means high quality and precision at a very competitive price. We hope you will be surprised by what we can offer for your budget. However large or small your project we would be delighted to help.


Company description
Based in Crouch End we supply and fit Contur Kitchens in London and the surrounding area directly from Germany. Our fitters are skilled German craftsmen trained in the installation of Contur Kitchens. This means high quality and precision at a very competitive price. We hope you will be surprised by what we can offer for your budget. However large or small your project we would be delighted to help.
Keywords:
German Kitchens, Replacement Kitchens, Home Goods Store
Products
kitchen worktops, Kitchen Cabinets
Services
Kitchen Design, Kitchen Supply, Kitchen Installation, Kitchen Planning & Installation, Kitchen Installation
Categories
General Contractors
Service Areas
London
Spoken languages
English, German, Spanish, Luxembourgish, French
Markus Schmid Kitchens is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Markus Schmid Kitchens

Excellent

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Markus Schmid Kitchens!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 3/Abacus Business Centre, Cranford Way
    N8 9DG  London
    020 8341 6665
  2. Unit A Cranford Way Industrial Estate
    N8 9DG  London
    020 8342 5261
  3. 53 The Broadway
    N8 8DT  London
    020 8341 2022
  4. 128 Crouch Hill
    N8 9DY  London
    020 8341 2020
  5. 20 Hampden Rd
    N8 0HT  London
    020 8347 0887
  6. 71 Ashfield Rd
    N4 1FF  London
    020 8826 5758
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies