Marcus Evans, London

Write review
updated on 23/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 14 min.
1 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
MARCUS EVANS (SA) LIMITED
Reg. office address
101 FINSBURY PAVEMENT, EC2A 1RS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04891572
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/04/2009 - MARCUS EVANS LIMITED
14/04/2009 - MARCUS EVANS (SA) LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 Sep 2003

Description

marcus evans is one of the world's leading providers and promoters of global summits strategic conferences, professional training, in-Company training, business-to-business congresses, sports hospitality and on-line information. The company also owns a leading football club, represents Hollywood stars and produces films and entertainment.


Company description
Founded in 1983, the company now employs over 3000 employees operating into countries around the world. The company's revenues are generated from clients from the majority of the world's top 1000 companies. Our international network of offices provides a one-stop shop for a company's business intelligence, learning and training needs. The company maintains the highest standards of quality and service in research, technology and product development. Our commitment to service and quality are the basis for our reputation as the world's leading provider of business intelligence
Keywords:
Personal Services, Business Centre, Office Rental, Services, Centres, Corporate Events, Corporates, Business to Business, Financial Training, Financial Courses, Summits, Financial Market
Services
Conference Services, Conference
Marcus Evans is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Marcus Evans!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 King William St
    EC4R 9AN  London
    020 3102 6700
  2. 8-9 TALBOT COURT
    EC3V 0BP  London
    020 7256 7330
  3. 69 King William St
    EC4N 7HR  London
    020 7321 0999
  4. 1 Royal Exchange Ave
    EC3V 3LT  London
    0800 953 0050
  5. Grocers Hall, Princes St
    EC2R 8AD  London
    01428 656319
  6. 3 Lloyds Avenue
    EC3N 3DS  London
    0800 246 5952
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies