Macfarlane Chard Associates Ltd, London

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 41 min.
12 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
MACFARLANE CHARD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Reg. office address
BEACON HOUSE, 113 KINGSWAY, WC2B 6PP, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03008850
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MACFARLANE CHARD GLACKIN LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
11 Jan 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Spiro Bentley Llp Price Jamieson House 104-108 Oxford Street 1St Floor London W1D 1LP England
C/O Spiro Bentley Llp 4Th Floor Paramount House 162-170 Wardour Street London W1F 8ZX

Description

Joanna Berry graduated in Law with first class honours from Oxford University. She qualified as a solicitor in the City and became a partner at Eversheds in 1999, specialising in media and intellectual property law. After having her third child she donned a hard hat, renovated a house and then took a job with Children in Need (highlights included sharing a stage with Pudsey bear and presenting to Sir Terry Wogan). Once the house was finished and her son was out of nappies, she started writing Never Mind the Botox with Penny. She is married and lives in Cheshire.


Keywords:
Personal Services, Advertising Agency, Multimedia Advertising, Web Advertising, Advertising Specialist, Business Support Services, Business Organisations
Products
Promotional Goods
Services
Advertising
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Macfarlane Chard Associates Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Macfarlane Chard Associates Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 36 Percy Street
    W1T 2DH  London
    01202 597140
  2. 36 Percy Street
    W1T 2DH  London
    020 7462 1418
  3. 36 Percy Street
    W1T 2DH  London
    020 7842 3200
  4. 4 Percy St
    W1T 1DF  London
    020 7693 6150
  5. 3 Percy Street
    W1T 1DE  London
    020 7323 6627
  6. 10-11 Percy St
    W1T 1DN  London
    020 7250 4311
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies