M t l Contractors & Decorators Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 18/02/2019

Official Data

Official Name
MTL GROUP SOUTH LTD
Reg. office address
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, N1 7GU, London, Greater London
Company Number
08808264
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2017-11-08 - MTL BUILDING & DECORATING SERVICES LTD, 2016-08-26 - MTL GROUP SOUTH LTD, 2016-02-10 - MTL INTERIORS LIMITED, 2016-01-19 - MTL- SPRAY SOLUTIONS UK LTD, 2015-03-02 - MTL CONTRACTORS & DECORATORS LTD
SIC Code
43341 - Painting
Date of Incorporation
10 Dec 2013
Previous addresses
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU
60 Great Suffolk Street, London, SE1 0BL

Description

Since the Company was established in June 2002 by Derek Long it has grown year by year. During this period it has diversified into a multi trade Company offering a wide range of services from decorating to general building & shopfitting. This approach has seen repeat business from clients who wish to receive an all in service.

To adhere to the highest standards in all aspects of core work including working environments for our operatives with a view to achieving a quality product at all times.

Client satisfaction by means of a quality service at competitive prices achieved by a modern forward thinking Management Team.


Company description
MTL carry out shop front restoration throughout the UK this is a cost effective alternative to the replacement of the existing metal shop fronts. Spray coatings provide a durable and quality finish to the existing structure and to avoid disruption to the retailers our works are mainly carried out overnight or at weekends to suit. All coatings are available in Ral and BS colour ranges.

We can supply you with a full specification to suit your specific needs after we have surveyed the site.
As time passes the appearance of ceiling tiles can look tired and discolour, we can offer our spray solution to this problem, this is a more cost effective way than renewing the existing ceiling & ceiling grids and is a more practical way than standard painting as spraying will give you a complete even finish to the surface.

To avoid disruption whether its an office ~ retail unit etc our works are carried out mainly overnight or at weekends to suit the area to be sprayed and are completely masked off using polythene sheeting to protect all surfaces such as floors – furniture and stock. All products used are water based and virtually odourless as soon as the area to be sprayed is complete you can reuse the area immediately.
MTL also operates a Building & Maintenance Division carrying out works as a principal contractor and managing ancillary trades. We regularly achieve repeat business with Local Authorities for disabled adaptations reactive maintenance for Housing 21, Mansell Construction, strip outs and dilapidation requirements for New Look & Store 21, along with general residential contracts.

Recognising our relationships with employers, consultants and operatives as they key factor in providing a quality product upon which our reputation is based.
Keywords:
Decorating, Painting Contractors, Commercial Decorators, Commercial Decorating, Hygiene Coatings, Anti-Graffiti Coatings, Wide Vinyl, Tape, Jointing, Intumescent Coating
Services
Painting, Decorating Services, Spray Painting, Building, Shopfitting, Building Work, Epoxy Floor Coatings
Categories
Decorators
M t l Contractors & Decorators Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for M t l Contractors & Decorators Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 142 Southwark Street
    SE1 0SW  London
    020 3404 9013
  2. 7 Canvey St
    SE1 9AN  London
    020 3026 9531
  3. 51 Southwark St
    SE1 1RU  London
    020 7407 3222
  4. 121 Lant St
    SE1 1QH  London
    02030269541
  5. 31 Cornwall Road
    SE1 8TJ  London
    020 3026 9547
  6. 5 Empire Square
    SE1 4NF  London
    020 7407 7542
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies