Lupus Capital, London

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
TYMAN PLC
Reg. office address
29 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE, SW1H 9BU, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
02806007
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/02/2013 - LUPUS CAPITAL PLC
04/06/1999 - ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTY SERVICES PLC
08/12/1998 - DEAN CORPORATION PLC
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 1993
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Previous addresses
65 Buckingham Gate London SW1E 6AS

Description

Tyman plc is a leading international supplier of components to the door and window industry world wide. We have significant operations in nine separate countries across Europe, the Americas, Asia and Australasia and our products are found in homes and buildings all over the world. Weatherproof seals for doors and windows that help make homes more energy efficient Compact balances and reinforcers that enable windows to function effectively Complex extrusions to improve window performance Full suite of window and door hardware, including high security locks and electronic access controls Perfectly matching hardware ensuring consistency across a door set In the UK, we also offer the market-leading sash window renovation service. Investors LSE - Share price 303.75p arrow 0.75 at 18:15pm 2014-12-17.


Keywords:
Holding Company, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Professional Services, Constructor
Services
Building, Building Services, Contractors, Construction Services
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, House Builders, Construction Companies, Building Companies
Lupus Capital is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lupus Capital!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 66 BUCKINGHAM GATE
    SW1E 6AU  London
    020 7965 7533
  2. SWIRE HOUSE, 59 BUCKINGHAM GATE
    SW1E 6AJ  London
    020 7834 7717
  3. 105 SOUTHSIDE, VICTORIA STREET
    SW1E 6QT  London
  4. Artillery House , 11 - 19 Artillery Row
    SW1P 1RT  London
    020 3752 3700
  5. 5 Howick Place
    SW1P 1WG  London
  6. 10 Howick Place
    SW1P 1GW  London
    020 7368 5000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies