Lothbury, London

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 26 min.
1 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
LOTHBURY UNDERWRITING LIMITED
Reg. office address
IBEX HOUSE, 42-47 MINORIES, EC3N 1DY, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
05311477
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/03/2011 - LOTHBURY DEDICATED LIMITED
14/01/2011 - LOTHBURY UNDERWRITING LIMITED
22/01/2007 - LOTHBURY UNDERWERITING LIMITED
19/12/2006 - LOTHBURY LIFE LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Date of Incorporation
13 Dec 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Fleur-De Lys Court 112 Houndsditch London EC3A 7BD

Description

Keywords:
Non-Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Non-Life Reinsurance, Insurance
Lothbury is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lothbury!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    0161 834 1884
  2. IBEX HOUSE, THE MINORIES
    EC3 1DY  London
    020-7480-7799
  3. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01621 784840
  4. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01384 375555
  5. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01732 220220
  6. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01732 220220
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies