London House Hunters Limited

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 5 min.
15 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
LONDON HOUSE HUNTERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
13 LEXHAM MEWS, W8 6JW, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
08160700
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/12/2012 - LONDON HOUSE HUNTERS (UK) LIMITED
11/12/2012 - LONDON HOUSE HUNTERS (UK) LTD
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
30 Jul 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
22B Westbourne Gardens London W2 5PU United Kingdom
Flat 5 61 Lancaster Road London W11 1QG United Kingdom

Description

London House Hunters was set up in 1983 in response to a gap in the London property market. Currently, Londoners lead increasingly busy lives and we aim to act as a liaison between the client and the property forum. Whether it is for personal use or as an investment, London House Hunters can advise you on the best course of action to take in the rentals or purchasing markets.

We also manage a large number of property portfolios for overseas clients. Fundamentally, London House Hunters aims to offer a tailored service to cater for your every property need.


Keywords:
Estate Agents, Property Management, Building Management, Property Search, Flat Searches
London House Hunters Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for London House Hunters Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 13 LEXHAM MEWS
    W8 6JW  London
  2. 13 LEXHAM MEWS
    W8 6JW  London
  3. 13 LEXHAM MEWS
    W8 6JW  London
  4. 13 LEXHAM MEWS
    W8 6JW  London
  5. 13 LEXHAM MEWS
    W8 6JW  London
  6. 13B STRATFORD ROAD
    W8 6RF  London
    020 7937 9976
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies