London Care PLC

London Care PLC
177 Suffolk Bridge Road
SE1 0BE London - Lambeth
Greater London England
Phone:
020 7939 9807
Phone:
020 7939 9300
Phone:
020 7635 2566
Phone:
020 7939 9800
Fax:
020 7939 9801
Fax:
020 7635 2568
Fax:
020 7979 9301
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 5 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
EQUINOX CARE
Company Number
02114430
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/04/1999 - DRINK CRISIS CENTRE
SIC Code
87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 1987
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous addresses
Can Mezzanine 32-36 Loman Street London SE1 0EH
177 Southwark Bridge Road London SE1 0ED

Description

Providing home care support for people enable to live independently in London and the Southeast including: people aged over 65, children with disabilities, parents with disabilities, adults with learning disabilities, adults with mental health needs and adults with physical/sensory impairment.


Keywords:
Residential Care, Social Care, Home Care, Home Care Services, Domiciliary Care, Care Agencies, Home Care Agency, Care at Home, Home Care Support, Domiciliary Care Agencies, Care Assistance, Adults With Learning Disabilities, Homecare Providers, Children With Disabilities, Home Assistance, Parents With Disabilities, Londoncare, Social Services, Nursing, Care Worker, Residential Care Homes, Charities, Agency, Care Services, Carers, Home Support, Care Support Services
Services
Care Homes, Street Outreach, Supported Housing, Day Care
London Care PLC is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for London Care PLC!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 82 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
    SE1 1LL  London
  2. 250 Waterloo Road
    SE1 8RD  London
  3. FIRST FLOOR, CASTLE WORKS, 21 ST GEORGES ROAD
    SE1 6ES  London
  4. PORLOCK HALL, PORLOCK STREET
    SE1 3RY  London
  5. Unit;Southwark Wing (3 Rd Floor);Great Maze Pond
    SE1 9RT  London
  6. 21 FIRST FLOOR, ST GEORGE'S ROAD
    SE1 6ES  London
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies