London & Surrey Gas Services

Write review
updated on 29/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  3 h 15 min.
3 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
LONDON & SURREY GAS SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
423 KINGSTON ROAD, SW20 8JR, LONDON
Company Number
03709580
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/04/1999 - SYNX ENTERPRISES LIMITED
SIC Code
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
08 Feb 1999
Previous addresses
9 Lady Hay Worcester Park Surrey KT4 7LT

Description

London & Surrey Gas Services have highly trained heating engineers that are Gas Safe Registered. We have over 20 years experience in the heating industry. Our aim is to offer a high quality value for money job and a friendly, efficient service, with the least amount of disruption possible.

London & Surrey Gas Services have achieved the Quality Standard ISO 9001 and are Checkatrade members. From boiler installation, servicing and boiler repair to radiator power flushing and landlord inspections we provide a professional and value for money service throughout south west London.

We are accredited installers for Worcester Bosch, Vaillant and Baxi-Potterton gas boilers and can offer up to 7 and 8 year warranties on new boiler installations. Contact us today for all your home heating requirements.


Keywords:
Tradesmen and Construction, Central Heating Systems Installation and Servicing
Services
Radiators and central heating, Boiler installation, Boiler repair, Boiler servicing, Gas cooker installation, Central heating systems (installation and servicing), Central Heating Service, Boiler Repairs, Boiler Service
Categories
Plumber
London & Surrey Gas Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

London & Surrey Gas Services

4.52 from 5

Very good

34 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for London & Surrey Gas Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1A Mawson Close
    SW20 9PA  London
  2. 490 Kingston Road
    SW20 8DX  London
    020 8542 7730
  3. 12, RICHMOND AVENUE
    SW20 8LA  London
    020 8542 6648
  4. 320 MARTIN WAY
    SW20 9BX  London
    020 85437013
  5. 39 Trewince Road
    SW20 8RD  London
    020 8548 9559
  6. Wimbledon
    SW19 7AY  London
    07894 885 082
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies