LOC Group Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 16/11/2018

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
LOC GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
IBEX HOUSE, 42-47 MINORIES, EC3N 1DY, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04985989
Previous Names
21/09/2004 - LAWGRA (NO.1084) LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
05 Dec 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

LOC Group is an international organisation that delivers high quality and independent marine, survey, and engineering consultancy services for offshore ernergy and shipping companies across the globe. Working with integrity and dedication in everything that we do, LOC is recognised within the industry as a leader in all of our fields of expertise. Our swift response and years of experience underpin this status.


Keywords:
Marine Surveyors, Marine Consultants, Scientific and Technical Services, Research Organisations, Holding Company, Auditors, Engineering Consultants, Marine Consultants & Services, Naval Architects, Marine Specialists, Marine Casualties
LOC Group Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for LOC Group Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 150 Minories
    EC3N 1LS  London
    020 8995 3555
  2. 1 Alie St
    E1 8DE  London
    0207 709 0011
  3. 71 Fenchurch Street
    EC3M 4BS  London
    020 7709 9166
  4. 11-12 Bury St
    EC3A 5AT  London
    020 7929 2379
  5. 37-39 Lime St
    EC3M 7AY  London
    020 7929 3822
  6. 30 Fenchurch St
    EC3M 3BD  London
    020 7105 5555
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies