Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 12 min.
13 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
LLOYD'S REGISTER LIMITED
Reg. office address
71 FENCHURCH STREET, EC3M 4BS, London, Greater London
Company Number
05862945
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/07/2012 - LLOYD'S REGISTER HOLDINGS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
30 Jun 2006
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Keywords:
Business Support, Holding Company, Non-Profit Organisation, Companies, Risk Management, Risk Management Consultancy, Technical Consultancy, Physical Assets Inspection
Services
asset integrity services, engineering consultancy, risk management services, nuclear consequence analyses, technical safety modelling, business assurance services
Categories
business services, company
Lloyd's Register London is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Lloyd's Register London

4.42 from 5

Good

360 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Lloyd's Register London!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Lloyd's Register branches

  1. 71 Fenchurch Street
    EC3M 4BS  London
  2. 71 Fenchurch Street
    EC3M 4BS  London
  3. Brettenham House, 6Th Floor, Lancaster Place
    WC2E 7EN  London
  4. Lloyd’S Register Emea, 5 Arlington Square
    RG12 1WA  Bracknell
  5. Burgess Road
    SO16 7QF  Southampton