Leagas Delaney London Ltd

write review
updated on 17 September 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  3 h 46 min.
3 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
LEAGAS DELANEY LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 ALFRED PLACE, WC1E 7EB, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
04985282
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/12/2003 - PINCO 2052 LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
04 Dec 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Brand consultancy, integrated communications - advertising, digital, design, proprietary research. Thinking that transforms. Change that inspires.


Company description
We started in 1980 and until 1992 we were a UK domestic agency. Then we won the global adidas account and we had to change our perspective on the world and its consumers. We learned quickly and helped the sports brand do a famous turn round. From that time on, we have had strong international sensibility, as well as practical know how that means that although our offices are still strong domestically - from Shanghai to Hamburg - we can take any global assignment in our stride; this includes using the research required to elicit universally applicable insights from consumers anywhere on the globe. Across our family of offices, our ‘global soul’ allows us to confidently produce the same transformative thinking and ideas for businesses wherever they’re based.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Internet Advertising, Multimedia Advertising, Web Advertising, Print Advertising, Banner Advertising, Advertising Specialist, Professional Services, Agency
Products
Promotional Goods
Services
Advertising
Leagas Delaney London Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Leagas Delaney London Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. LEGAS DELANEY LONDON LTD
    WC1E 7EB  London
    020-7758-1950
  2. 52 Tottenham Court Road
    W1T 2EH  London
    020 3150 1089
  3. 15-17 ALFRED PLACE
    WC1E 7EB  London
    020 7467 9200
  4. Cupola House, 15 Alfred Place
    WC1E 7EB  London
    020 7240 4111
  5. 22 Percy St
    W1T 2BU  London
    020 7908 4300
  6. 20 Bedford Square
    WC1B 3HH  London
    020 3286 5265
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies