Lark Insurance Broking Group, London

write review
updated on 31 July 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 2 min.
13 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASTON LARK LIMITED
Reg. office address
8TH FLOOR IBEX HOUSE, 42-47 MINORIES, EC3N 1DY, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
02831010
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/01/2012 - LIBG LIMITED
01/10/2002 - LARK (LONDON) LIMITED
14/01/2002 - INVESTEC INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED
29/12/1998 - INTEGRO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
28 Jun 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Independent Insurance Brokers for all your insurance solutions. Lark provides advice and expertise for both personal and commercial insurance needs.


Company description
independent insurance brokers providing household insurance, overseas holiday home insurance, musical instrument insurance, private medical and commercial insurance
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Home Insurance, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Life Insurance Brokers, Household Insurance, Insurance Solutions, Specialist Insurance, Thatched, Listed Property, Insurance Comparison, High Net Worth Insurance, Independent Brokers, Insurance, Brokers, Employee Benefits, School, Services, Health, Consultancy, Bank, Financial, Mortgages, Advice, Travel, House, Private, Package, Holidays, Pensions, Musical Instruments, Cheap, Commercials, Musicians, Instruments, Motors, Directors, Landlords, Holiday Homes, Advisors, Officers, Independent Financial Advice, Households, Listed Buildings, Adviser, Quotes, Musicals, Lets, Online Quote, Overseas Homes, Lark, Missing Beneficiary, Independant Insurance Broker, commercial insur, The Thatch
Products
Cars, Vehicles
Services
Building, Private Medical
Lark Insurance Broking Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lark Insurance Broking Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ibex House, 42 – 47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    020 7488 1704
  2. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01621 784840
  3. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01384 375555
  4. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01732 220220
  5. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
  6. 8Th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories
    EC3N 1DY  London
    01732 220220
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies