KOMODO, London

Write review
updated on 23/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
11:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
11:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
11:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
11:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
11:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 14 min.
9 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
KOMODO LIMITED
Reg. office address
77C PRIMROSE WORKSHOPS, KING HENRYS ROAD, NW3 3QU, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06258981
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/11/2008 - MAGIC PUZZLES LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
24 May 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
51 Mornington Road London E4 7DT

Description

Joe Komodo The Komodo label began to the vibrant new soundtrack of House music in the heady summer of 1988 when the wind blew me back to Bali and I managed to rope in some friends from Bristol Poly to come and help out. Named after the dragon that had once tried to eat me in earlier backpacking days, the brand was born out of a sense of fun and travel, with a philosophy of fair trade for both the skillful people who made our clothes and also for the environmental effect of the materials we used - but mostly it was about living our own lifestyle and avoiding having to get a proper job !


Keywords:
Men's Clothes, Non-Trading Company, Fashion Womenswear
KOMODO is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for KOMODO!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 77C King Henry's Road
    NW3 3QU  London
    020 7722 3523
  2. 3 Erskine Rd
    NW3 3AJ  London
    020 7449 0081
  3. 75 Regent\'s Park Road
    NW1 8UY  London
    020 7483 4483
  4. 87 Regents Park Road
    NW1 8UY  London
    020 7813 1234
  5. 126 Regent's Park Rd
    NW1 8XL  London
    020 7483 0411
  6. 79 Haverstock Hill
    NW3 4SL  London
    020 75866908
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies