Knoetze, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  8 h 58 min.
8 h 58 min

Appointments for out of hours visits upon request

Official Data

Official Name
KNOETZE LTD
Reg. office address
5 Redstone Park, RH1 4AS, Redhill, Surrey
Company Number
07555990
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/02/2017 - J K RENOVATIONS LTD
VAT Number
204401272
SIC Code
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Date of Incorporation
08 Mar 2011
Previous addresses
Hallings Hatch Parkgate Road Newdigate Dorking RH5 5DY United Kingdom

Description

Knoetze are Builders of Luxury Homes based in Knightsbridge & Reigate, Surrey. Knoetze are specialists in bathroom installations, Kitchen fitting and whole house renovations. We are expert builders who offer a fixed priced, fully project managed, building service whose attention to detail and craftsmanship are second to none.


Company description
Browse our website to gain bathroom ideas for your forthcoming project, we are used to installing the very best sanitary ware from manufacturers Villerory & Bosch, Gerberit, Toto, Rockash, Impey Niche & Waterfall. Our gallery includes taps, his and hers basins, basin units, LED and soft mood lighting, glass shower enclosures, raindrop shower heads and cabinet mirrors.
Our kitchen ideas page shows the range of different kitchens we have fitted using granite worktops, contemporary kitchen units, cookers, hobs, glass and stainless extractor fans, splash backs and complementary flooring and lighting.
Keywords:
Kitchens, Bathroom Planners, Bathroom Fittings, Bathroom Designers, Kitchen Installers, Kitchen Planning, Kitchen Fitters, Kitchen Designers, Kitchen Remodeler, Bathroom Ideas, Kitchen Specialists, Kitchen Ideas, Contractors, Interior Designers, Home Goods Store, Bathrooms, London, Kitchen/Cooking, Wet Rooms, Reigate, Masonry Contractors
Products
Fitted Kitchens, Bespoke Kitchens
Services
bathroom installation, property extensions, basement conversions, loft conversions, whole house renovations, glass extensions, renovations, bathroom installations, property refurbishments and conversions, Bathroom Design, Kitchen Design, Renovation, Kitchen Fitting, Kitchen Installation, House Extension, Property Refurbishment, Bathroom Refurbishment, Property Renovation, Kitchen Refurbishment, Kitchen Renovation, Bathroom Renovation, Kitchen Extension, Wet Room Installation, Home Alterations, House Conversion
Categories
Builders, Construction Companies, Bathroom Fitters, Bathroom Installers, General Building Contractors, Extension Builders, General Contractors
Knoetze is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 0 ratings & reviews from 0 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Knoetze!

Share your experience!

Contact Persons

John Knoetze
MANAGEMENT

07817938654

    Buy a Premium Entry
    Facebook

    Nearby similar companies

    1. 11 Bute Street
      SW7 3EY  London
      020 7581 2090
    2. 1 Rosary Gardens
      SW7 4NN  London
      020 7373 0332
    3. 6/7 Thurloe Pl
      SW7 2RX  London
      020 7838 3658
    4. 245-259 High Street
      W8 6SA  London
      0207 938 3377
    5. 17 Old Church St
      SW3 6DP  London
      0208 133 6330
    6. 331 Kings Rd
      SW3 5ES  London
      020 7351 7515
    7. Map view of similar nearby companies