JWT ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, London

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 11 min.
4 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
JWT ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN, SW1X 7NW, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07838723
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/09/2015 - JWT MOBILE MARKETING LTD
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
Date of Incorporation
08 Nov 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
27 Farm Street London W1J 5RJ United Kingdom

Description

J. Walter Thompson has been building brands for the past 150 years. Ideas have always been at the heart of our business and this remains as true today as it did in 1864. Our founder James Walter Thompson's entrepreneurial spirit led to the modern advertising industry as we know it today. From creating some of the most memorable advertising campaigns, to pioneering Radio and TV, and innovating in Digital.


Keywords:
Advertising Agency
JWT ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for JWT ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GRN
    SW1X 7NW  London
    020-7656-7310
  2. 1 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
    SW1X 7NW  London
  3. 1 Knightsbridge
    SW1X 7NW  London
    020 7099 8849
  4. 1 Knightsbridge Green
    SW1X 7NW  London
    020 7656 7000
  5. 1, KNIGHTSBRIDGE GREEN
    SW1X 7QA  London
    020 7656 7310
  6. 14 Lowndes Street
    SW1X 9EX  London
    020 3031 9874
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies