Joy & Whitmore, London

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 15:00
18:30 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 15:00
18:30 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 15:00
18:30 – 22:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 15:00
18:30 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 22:00
SundaySu
08:00 – 15:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 15:00
18:30 – 22:00
Open.
Closes in  17 min.
17 min

Official Data

Official Name
JOY AND WHITMORE LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 PICKWICK HOUSE, GEORGE ROW, SE16 4UT, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
07490336
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/09/2015 - JOY AND WHITMORE LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
12 Jan 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
2 George Row London SE16 4UT United Kingdom
323 Caspian Way Purfleet Thurrock RM19 1LB

Description

Our prime focus is our clients. From inception, we at Joy and Whitmore aim to work in partnership with our clients, turning concerns into sound ideas and delivering the highest standards of Finance & Accounting services.With over 18 years' experience and more than 25 associates, the success in recent years has allowed us to diversify the services we offer. We will continue to offer audit, consulting, financial advisory and tax services, now in addition to Computer Based Assessments and business litigation and mediation council.- Our triumph is defined by our client relationship; we work for your benefit not our own. This is enforced by our mission to continually provide an assortment of unparalleled and personalised consulting and professional service.We pride ourselves on possessing a dynamic organisation moulded by talented people from diverse backgrounds. Our affiliates, global and domestic, live to our high quality output and understand who takes priority within our work.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Bookkeeper, Tax Advisor, Management Consultants, Financial Services, Auditing, Financial, Tax
Services
Business Consultants, Project Management
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Joy & Whitmore is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Joy & Whitmore!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16A Well Hall Parade
    SE9 6SP  London
    020 8859 1187
  2. 12 Mulberry Place, Pinnell Road
    SE9 6AR  London
    020 8850 4409
  3. UNIT 7 MULBERRY PLACE, PINNELL ROAD
    SE9 6AR  London
  4. 66 GLENLEA ROAD
    SE9 1DZ  London
  5. 61 Dairsie Road
    SE9 1XN  London
    020 8064 0969
  6. 11 Greenbay Road
    SE7 8PR  London
    0203 802 5162
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies