John Swire & Sons Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 15/06/2020

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN SWIRE & SONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
SWIRE HOUSE, 59 BUCKINGHAM GATE, SW1E 6AJ, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
00133143
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SUMMERSILVER LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
1914
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Business Advice, Forklift Trucks, Fork Trucks, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Shipping & Forwarding Agents
John Swire & Sons Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

John Swire & Sons Ltd

4.8 from 5

Very good

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for John Swire & Sons Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 17 CLIFFORD STREET MAYFAIR
    W1S 3RQ  London
    020 7479 7129
  2. New Covent Garden Market
    SW8 5BH  London
    01483 277640
  3. Unit 3830
    W1A 6US  London
    01276 474080
  4. Red Lion Square, Atlantic House
    WC1R 4SG  London
    020 7748 2110
  5. 52 RED LION STREET
    WC1R 4SG  London
    020-7748-2100
  6. 8 Steele Road
    NW10 7AR  London
    020 8453 3440
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies