write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 29 min.
6 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN SMEDLEY LIMITED
Reg. office address
LEA MILLS, DE4 5AG, Lea Bridge, Derbyshire
Company Number
00040000
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/06/2009 - JOHN SMEDLEY,LIMITED
SIC Code
14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
28 Nov 1893
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Buy Now at the John Smedley Online Store The largest range of Mens & Womens Knitwear with Free UK Delivery Up to 20 colours and many sizes available


Company description
Just 13 years after Richard Arkwright develops the first water-powered spinning mill, Peter Nightingale and his associate John Smedley established John Smedley as an enterprise at the original mill in Lea Mills. John Smedley presented its Men's A/W '13 collection at London Collections: Men. Key industry influencers attend the 3 day show that kick starts the fashion calender. The event "emphasises both the creative and commercial importance of Britain's brands and emerging talent."
Keywords:
Clothing Manufacturers, Manufacture of Wearing Apparel, Knitwear Manufacturers, Men's Knitwear, Wholesalers, Jumpers, Knitwear MNFRS Wholesalers, Fashion Retailers, Why Buy, Latest Ranges, Women Knitwear
Products
Knitwear, Sweaters, Cardigans, Pullovers
Categories
Online Store
John Smedley Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

John Smedley Ltd

4.3 from 5

Good

16 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for John Smedley Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 108 New Bond Street
    W1S 1EF  London
    020 7491 3123
  2. NEW BOND HOUSE 124 NEW BOND STREET
    W1S 1DX  London
  3. 34-36 Maddox Street
    W1S 1PD  London
    020 76293246
  4. 18 Davies St
    W1K 3DS  London
    020 7499 4580
  5. 4 Davies Street
    W1K 3DL  London
    020 7499 3020
  6. 14 Coach and Horses Yard, Savile House
    W1S 2EJ  London
    020 7432 9500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies