John Armit Wines, London

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
06:00 – 24:00
TuesdayTu
06:00 – 24:00
WednesdayWe
06:00 – 24:00
ThursdayTh
06:00 – 24:00
FridayFr
06:00 – 24:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  6 h 12 min.
6 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARMIT WINES LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 ROYALTY STUDIOS, 105 LANCASTER ROAD, W11 1QF, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
01609571
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/10/2012 - JOHN ARMIT WINES LIMITED
SIC Code
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Date of Incorporation
27 Jan 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Armit Wines offer a variety of Award Winning wines from Bordeaux, Burgundy, Champagne and beyond. Stock up your wine cellar with exclusive and well-known wines.


Keywords:
Wine Merchants, Beer Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverage Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverages Wholesale, Alcoholic Beverages, Champagne, Red Wine, Beer Wholesale, White Wine, Fine Wines, Wine Gifts, Wine Delivery, Beer Wine and Spirits, Buy Wine Online, French Wine, Italian Wine, En Primeur, Wines and Spirits, Rhone Wine, Wine Stores, Fine Wine Merchants, Bordeaux Wines, Burgundy Wines, Wedding Wine, Wine Wholesalers, Wine Investment, Wine Wholesale, Wine Tasting, Wholesale, Shipping & Forwarding Agents, Wines Spirits Beer Wholesale, Primeur Wines, Fine Wine Distributors, Fine Wine Suppliers
Products
Beer, Spirits, Wines, Beverages
John Armit Wines is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for John Armit Wines!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 43 PORTLAND ROAD
    W11 4LJ  London
    020 7985 1560
  2. 1 Shaftesbury Centre, 85 Barlby Rd
    W10 6BN  London
    020 8969 6581
  3. 135 NOTTING HILL GATE
    W11 3LB  London
  4. 15H DALGARNO GARDENS
    W10 5JN  London
    020 8932 4206
  5. 20, SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
    W6 7PJ  London
    020 7603 8041
  6. 25A Holland Street
    W8 4NA  London
    020 7938 3991
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies