Jascots Wine Merchants Ltd, London

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 16 min.
5 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
SARASTRO PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
BAKER STREET, W1U 6RP, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03037160
Previous Names
01/05/2015 - JASCOTS WINEMERCHANTS LIMITED
VAT Number
204776116
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
13 David Mews Porter Street London W1U 6EQ
Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom

Description

Jascots has grown over the past 20 years from a small company importing and distributing wines within London into a successful Wine Merchant with a broad portfolio of clients in the Corporate Hospitality, Catering, On Trade and Private Client sectors throughout the UK.

Jascots imports excellent quality wines of all prices from around the world. The products are sourced direct from the producers and are chosen by virtue of their quality, value and lack of high street presence in the UK market.

In the city we are very well known for our Jascots International Wine Challenges; they are the stuff of legend and unforgettable to all those who take part. They take a unique, witty and occasionally irreverent look at the art of Wine Tasting.

Jascots defines itself by the quality of its products, the relationships it builds with customers and suppliers and finally by its dedication to providing the best customer service in the industry.


Company description
London Wine Merchants organising Wine Tastings and Corporate Wine Events
Keywords:
Beer Retail, Wine Merchants, Wine Shop, Buy Wine, Off-licence, Wine Sales, Champagne, Spirit & Cider Suppliers, Fine Wines, Wine Tasting, Wine Suppliers, Chablis, En Primeur, Wine Events, Primeur, Wine Stores, Wine Retailers, Offtrade, Beverage Store, Alcoholic Beverages Wholesale, Estate Agents, Real Estate, Gifts, Retail, Events, Drinks, Corporate Events, Merchants, Buy, Off Sales, Fine, Trades, Angus, Bordeaux, Burgundy, New World, Rhone, Loire, Macon, The Bull, Jascots, Wine Challenge
Products
Beer, Spirits, Wines, Beverages
Services
Delivery
Jascots Wine Merchants Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Deliver Wine Straight To My Home

, more than 2 years ago

I do appreciate a good wine to go with my dinner or just enjoy a glass or two with friends.Some time ago I Idiscovered Jascots Wine Merchants situated on Pinnacle House,London.Here I can order great wines from around the world for reasonable prices and of excellent quality.I make my choice at home from a really huge selection and within a couple days they deliver the fantastic wines to my house.I am always very satisfied with the service and quality offered.
#appreciate#wine#quality#service
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Jascots Wine Merchants Ltd

4. from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Jascots Wine Merchants Ltd!

Do you know Jascots Wine Merchants Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 2/CENTRE HOUSE, ST. LEONARDS ROAD
    NW10 6ST  London
    020 89658898
  2. CENTRE HOUSE, ST. LEONARDS ROAD
    NW10 6ST  London
    020 8838 4399
  3. 80 Goodhall Street
    NW10 6TS  London
    020 8961 1555
  4. 140 Wales Farm Road
    W3 6UG  London
    0844 991 1494
  5. 9-11 Sunbeam Road
    NW10 6JP  London
    020 8965 9222
  6. 35-37 Park Royal Rd
    NW10 7LQ  London
    020 8963 3130
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies