JANE SHILTON LIMITED, London

Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
JANE SHILTON LIMITED
Reg. office address
ALEXANDER HOUSE LOWER GROUND FLOOR, 155-157 MERTON ROAD, WANDSWORTH, SW18 5EQ, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
00103078
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
8/4/1997 - CELLINI COLLECTION PLC
JANE SHILTON PLC
SIC Code
47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
18 May 1909
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Previous addresses
90 Peterborough Road London SW6 3HH

Description

Leading retailer of luxury handbags, ladies shoes and purses including matching shoes and bags. Also specialising in fashion accessories, womens sandals, ankle and knee boots, men's brogues and loafers.


Keywords:
Shoes, Shoe Shops, Leather Goods Store, Leather Goods, Leather Products, Leather Garments, Men's Shoes, Women's Shoes, Ladies Shoes, Quality Leather, Footwear Retailers, Leather Garments and Products, Luggage and Leather Goods, Handbag Retailers, Leather Handbags, Purses, Retailers, Shopping, Travel, Products, Luxury, Travel Goods, Jane Shilton, Mens Loafers, Alex Shilton, Mens Brogues
Products
Leather, Wallets, Footwear, Shoulder Bag, Bags, Handbags, Accessories, Clothing, Garments, Tote Bags
JANE SHILTON LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for JANE SHILTON LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Building 9, Hurlingham Business Park
    SW6 3DU  London
    020 7751 8844
  2. 215 Putney Bridge Road
    SW15 2NY  London
    020 8877 1616
  3. 132 Lots Rd
    SW10 0RJ  London
    020 7349 7082
  4. Unit 15A, Putney Exchange, Putney High St
    SW15 1TW  London
    020 8780 2357
  5. Unit 17, Chelsea Wharf, 15 Lots road
    SW10 0QJ  London
    020 7823 9090
  6. 158 Putney High Street
    SW15 1RS  London
    020 8788 0795
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies