Jack Wills Ltd, London

write review
updated on 07 October 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 17:30
SundaySu
10:30 – 16:30
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  4 h 53 min.
4 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
JACK WILLS LIMITED
Reg. office address
95 Victoria Road, NW10 6DJ, London, Greater London
Company Number
03504842
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
1998-06-25 - PRM WILLIAMS CLOTHING LIMITED
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
05 Feb 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Jack Wills was launched in 1999 in Salcombe, Devon, designing British heritage-inspired goods for the university crowd. We continue to be influenced by the best of British, from our history and culture to sporting and country pursuits. We take pride in using the finest quality materials, techniques and design to deliver our distinctive connection between the old and new, epitomising what it is to be young and Fabulously British.From the iconic British university towns of Oxford and Cambridge, the Ivy League campuses of Harvard and Yale, and the bright lights of Hong Kong, Jack Wills is travelling the globe proudly planting the Union Jack at over 80 stores and counting. Come and find us: click here to find your nearest Jack Wills store.The Jack Wills brand is wholly owned by Jack Wills Ltd which is a private UK Limited Company whose registered office is at 22 Fore Street, Salcombe, Devon TQ8 8ET. All postal correspondence should be directed to our registered Head Office: Jack Wills Ltd,


Keywords:
Clothing Shops
Products
hot water bottle, pom pom hat, charm choker, coats, socks, swimwear, gloves, jeans, underwear, loungewear, bags, wallets
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Jack Wills Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Quality British Clothing

, more than 2 years ago

I think this is a quite affordable brand and what's more important that they are of superior quality! I think these clothes are fashionable, you can find very unique stuff here as well!

Yably

Jack Wills Ltd

Excellent

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Jack Wills Ltd!

Do you know Jack Wills Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Jack Wills branches

  1. Unit SU1229, Westfield London
    W12 7GD  London
  2. Jack Wills
    4.75 mi
    72 KING'S ROAD
    SW3 4UG  London
  3. 8-10 Fouberts Place
    W1F 7PD  London
  4. 136 Long Acre
    WC2E 9AD  London
  5. 43 Northcote Road
    SW11 1NJ  London
Go to our branch locator to see all Jack Wills branches in London