J.c Francis & Partners Ltd, London

Write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government.
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 32 min.
1 day 11 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
KYTE DEVELOPMENTS & TRADING LTD
Reg. office address
25 PIPIT DRIVE, SW15 3AP, London, Greater London
Company Number
02369402
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/03/2017 - KYTE DEVELOPMENTS & INVESTMENT LTD
08/11/2011 - J. C. FRANCIS & PARTNERS LIMITED
SIC Code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Date of Incorporation
06 Apr 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
322 Upper Richmond Road London SW15 6TL

Description

Experience We have over 30 years experience of managing a large and varied portfolio of properties for private and commercial clients based in the UK and overseas. We now have more than 20 staff including 15 surveyors and property managers. High professional standards All our principal directors are members of the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors. RICS is an independent organisation founded over 140 years ago. Today it is recognised throughout the world as the leader in setting standards in the property industry.
In the UK, it regulates its members to ensure it maintains the high standards required. As a company we are members of The Association of Residential Managing Agents (ARMA) which promotes high standards of leasehold management by providing advice, training and guidance to its member firms. The area we cover From our base in Putney we also operate in all of the surrounding area including: How our business has grown We have built our business by carefully identifying our clients' needs and meeting them in a flexible and cost-effective manner. We have always enjoyed a high level of client retention while many new clients have come to us through recommendations from existing clients.
No substitute for local knowledge and personal service We are big enough to offer you high quality service in every aspect of our business but not so big that our service is remote or impersonal. We believe many property management companies are too distant from the areas they serve. Consequently they are less proactive, offer a less tailored service and are slower to take effective action than we are. They also find it hard to develop our kind of close working relationships with clients and our first-hand knowledge of properties.


Keywords:
Estate Agents, Surveyors, Land Valuation, Real Property, Surveyors & Valuers, Real Estate, Valuers, Property Valuation, Landlord & Tenant, Investment Values, Professional Services
Services
landlord and tenant, leasehold enfranchisement, party walls, property management, residential property, retail property, valuation
Categories
Building Surveyors
J.c Francis & Partners Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

J.c Francis & Partners Ltd

1.1 from 5

Poor

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for J.c Francis & Partners Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 322 Upper Richmond Rd
    SW15 6TL  London
    020 8780 5212
  2. 30 Spencer Walk
    SW15 1PL  London
    020 3813 9659
  3. 53-55 Felsham Rd
    SW15 1AZ  London
    020 8741 8672
  4. Princeton Court, 55 Felsham Road, Unit 5
    SW15 1AZ  London
    020 8789 0909
  5. 167 Putney High Street
    SW15 1RT  London
    +44 20 3911 1691
  6. 4A Disraeli Road
    SW15 2DS  London
    020 8789 1200
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies