Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 13 min.
14 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
J & M DAVIDSON LIMITED
Reg. office address
12 HAMMERSMITH GROVE, W6 7AP, London, Greater London
Company Number
08012789
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/03/2013 - GUILDSHELF (270) LIMITED
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
30 Mar 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Mcclure Naismith Llp Equitable House 47 King William Street London EC4R 9AF United Kingdom

Description

John and Monique Davidson launched J & M Davidson in 1984.
The label has grown from a first collection of exclusive, handcrafted belts to encompass handbags, small leather goods, clothing and knitwear. The clear vision they had for the company then, endures to this day.
Luxurious leathers, knits and fabrics; hand stitching and perfect tailoring have always been essential qualities. But it is the evolving, sometimes eclectic aesthetic, that makes every J & M Davidson piece so unique and so covetable.


Company description
John and Monique Davidson launched J & M Davidson in 1984. The label has grown from a first collection of exclusive, handcrafted belts to encompass handbags, small leather goods, clothing and knitwear. The clear vision they had for the company then, endures to this day. English eccentricity combines with French chic; classicism pairs with modernism; traditional craftsmanship partners constantly evolving design.
Keywords:
Clothing Manufacturers, Designer Clothing, Clothing Shops, Fancy Goods, Knit
Products
Luxurious leathers, knits, fabrics, clothing accessories, clothes, clothes accessories, handcrafted belts, handbags
J & m Davidson is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

J & m Davidson

3 from 5

Average

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for J & m Davidson!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Lyric Square
    W6 0NB  London
    020 3008 5100
  2. Unit 18, 24 Kings Mall, Hammersmith
    W6 0RG  London / Hammersmith
    020 8834 7064
  3. Hammersmith Broadway
    W6 9YA  London
    020 8748 0211
  4. 57 King St.
    W6 9HW  London
    020 8563 9200
  5. 10a, The Broadway Shopping Centre
    W6 9YE  London
    020 8741 7368
  6. King Street
    W6 9HW  London
    0344 736 9000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies