Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 10/08/2020 by Adam Khan

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 10/08/2020
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 4 min.
7 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
IX RENTAL LTD
Reg. office address
83 BAKER STREET, W1U 6LA, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
06767677
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/07/2010 - GLOBAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
08 Dec 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

IX Rental specialise in prestige, luxury car hire in London. We also have an exceptional fleet of sports & super cars available for all occasions.


Company description
Established in 2009 IX Rental are a fast growing independent rental company specialising in luxury, prestige, sports and super car hire in London and throughout the UK. We can offer luxury and prestige self drive car hire services for all occasions, from luxury wedding car hire, chauffeur driven, business hire or everyday use. Our experienced team will find you the perfect vehicle, tailored to your individual needs or special occasion.

When you book your desired Vehicle, you don’t want to be waiting around or not getting what you wanted. Therefore, when you book with us we guarantee to provide a fully valeted and insured vehicle to drive away! Our team endeavour to work round the clock to deliver you the highest standard of service.
Keywords:
Wedding Cars, Self Drive Hire, Professional Services, Tour Agency, Chauffeur Car Rental, Sport Car Hire London, Super Car Hire London, VIP Car Rental
Services
wedding hat hire, Car Hire, Car Rental, Wedding Car Hire, Limo Hire, Limo Service, Luxury Car Hire, Prestige Car Hire, Corporate Car Hire, Chauffeur Hire
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
IX Rental is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

IX Rental

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for IX Rental!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 50 Eastcastle Street
    W1W 8EA  London
    020 3856 8900
  2. 207 Regent Street;3Rd Floor
    W1B 3HH  London
    020 3769 0829
  3. 13 HANOVER SQUARE, LILLY HOUSE
    W1S 1HL  London
    020-7947-3456
  4. 5 Cavendish Square
    W1G 0PG  London
    020 3695 0500
  5. 3rd Floor, 36 Langham Street
    W1W 7AP  London
    0203 478 7758
  6. 20 Hanover Square Mayfair
    W1S 1JY  London
    020 7993 5848
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies