Write review
updated on 23/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTuClosed
WednesdayWeClosed
ThursdayThClosed
FridayFrClosed
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMoClosed
Closed.
Opens in  4 days 15 h 14 min.
4 days 15 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
ISLINGTON CAR SERVICE LTD
Reg. office address
195 HOLLOWAY ROAD, N7 8DJ, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06809788
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/04/2009 - ISLINGTON CARS LIMITED
SIC Code
49320 - Taxi operation
Date of Incorporation
04 Feb 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Taxis & Private Hire Vehicles, Local Business, Nightlife
Services
airport transfer, courier services, airport transfers, corporate service, courier service, Taxi Service, Taxis, Private Hire, Private Hire Vehicles, Minicab Service, Minicabs, Cabs, Taxicabs, Private Hire Taxi, Courier, Corporate Services
Categories
Taxi Company, Black Cabs
Facilities
book online, Online Booking
Islington Cars is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Islington Cars

4 from 5

Average

57 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Islington Cars!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 103 Holloway Road
    N7 8LT  London
    020 8888 4444
  2. 83 Holloway Rd
    N7 8LT  London
    020 7609 3333
  3. 249 Caledonian Road, Caledonian Road
    N1 1ED  London
    020 7278 3333
  4. 296 St Paul’s Road
    N1 2LH  London
    020 7379 9999
  5. 4 Brewery Road
    N7 9NH  London
    020 7060 1099
  6. 12 Navigaror Square
    N19 3TD  London
    020 7561 1111
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies