Institute Of Petroleum, London

Institute Of Petroleum
61 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
W1G 7AR London
Greater London England
Phone:
020 7467 7100
Phone:
020 7580 0077
Fax:
020 7580 7124
Fax:
020 7255 1472

Official Data

Official Name
INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM LIMITED
Reg. office address
61 NEW CAVENDISH STREET, W1G 7AR, LONDON, Greater London England
Company Number
03945454
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
PETROLEUM REVIEW LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Petroleum or crude oil is a fossil fuel Find out how petroleum was formed and a brief history of its development into the oil products we see today.


Keywords:
Professional Bodies, Professional Associations, Professional Institute, Non-Trading Company, Business Organisations, Professionals, Petroleum, Institute, Non-Profit Organisation, Crude Oil
Services
Heating Services
Institute Of Petroleum is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Institute Of Petroleum!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15 Mansfield Street
    W1G 9NH  London
  2. 24 Queen Anne Street
    W1G 9AX  London
  3. 61 New Cavendish Street
    W1G 7AR  London
  4. 41 WELBECK STREET
    W1G 8EA  London
  5. 39A WELBECK STREET
    W1G 8DH  London
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies