Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:30
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:30
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 17 min.
9 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
INDIAN SUMMER (LONDON) LIMITED
Reg. office address
INDIAN SUMMER 624C FULHAM RD, PARSONS GREEN, SW6 5RS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
05144073
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/12/2011 - MAGICWAND LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-840030482
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
03 Jun 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

This is the site of Indian Summer Shop - the fashion and interiors shop based in Fulham, London..


Company description
Indian Summer opened its doors on the Fulham Road in 2004, after owner Ruth Kehoe took a life changing trip to India and she hasn't looked back since. Here she has created a magical experience to take you away from the soulless rails of the highstreet, gathering the inspiration of travel, colour and curiousity with all the charm of an Indian bazaar in this unique boutique. Only the best and most beautiful make this bazaar. VOGUE magazine chose the boutique for its list of 100 greatest shops - 'the secret addresses you must remember'. Boho mixes with nostalgia, the boudoir with the eccentric and you will discover a unique treasure trove of inspiration.
Keywords:
Gifts, Home Decor, Clothes, Ladies Clothes Shops, Baby & Children's Clothing Store, Boutique, Clothing Shops, Women's Clothes Shops, Designers, Shopping, Fashion, Toys, Gift & Girly Bits
Products
Womenswear, Accessories
Services
Gift & Girly bits , Women's wear , Designer , Accessories
Indian Summer is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Indian Summer

4.4 from 5

Good

30 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Indian Summer!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 610 Fulham Road
    SW6 5RP  London
    020 7384 3700
  2. 783 FULHAM RD
    SW6 5HD  London
    020 7736 7776
  3. 703 Fulham Road
    SW6 5UL  London
    020 3489 7707
  4. 833 FULHAM ROAD
    SW6 5HQ  London
  5. 845 Fulham Rd
    SW6 5HJ  London
    020 7751 0424
  6. Unit A, 57-69 Parsons Green Lane
    SW6 4JA  London
    020 7751 0774
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies